Topeka Civic Theatre & Academy
π
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Calendar »

Sep 2 Tue

Fall Academy Session Begins
12:00 p.m.

Sep 5 Fri

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 6 Sat

Auditions
A Murder is Announced (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 7 Sun

Auditions
A Murder is Announced (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Sep 10 Wed

Phone lines open to the public for Harriet's Halloween Candy
10:00 a.m.

Sep 12 Fri

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 13 Sat

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 19 Fri

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Sep 20 Sat

Freshman Class (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Sep 21 Sun

Catch Me If You Can
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class (improv comedy)
2:00 p.m.

Night of the Living Dead
2:00 p.m.

Night of the Living Dead
2:00 p.m.

Sep 25 Thu

Catch Me If You Can - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Sep 26 Fri

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Sep 27 Sat

Auditions
The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Sep 28 Sun

Auditions
The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

Catch Me If You Can
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Night of the Living Dead
2:00 p.m.

Oct 2 Thu

Catch Me If You Can - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Oct 3 Fri

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Oct 4 Sat

Catch Me If You Can
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Night of the Living Dead
8:00 p.m.

Oct 5 Sun

Night of the Living Dead
2:00 p.m.

Oct 7 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Cripple of Inishmaan
10:00 a.m.

Oct 10 Fri

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Oct 11 Sat

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Oct 12 Sun

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Oct 14 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for A Murder Is Announced
10:00 a.m.

Oct 16 Thu

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 17 Fri

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Oct 18 Sat

Auditions
A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Oct 19 Sun

Auditions
A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Harriet's Halloween Candy (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 22 Wed

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 23 Thu

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 24 Fri

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 25 Sat

Auditions
Miracle on 34th Street (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 26 Sun

Auditions
Miracle on 34th Street (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 27 Mon

Auditions
Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

Oct 28 Tue

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Auditions
Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

Oct 29 Wed

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Oct 30 Thu

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

A Murder is Announced - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Oct 31 Fri

HAPPY HALLOWEEN FROM TCTA!

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Nov 1 Sat

Theatre of the Dead (Kid Friendly)
4:00 p.m.

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Theatre of the Dead
6:30 p.m.

Freshman Class (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

Nov 2 Sun

A Murder is Announced
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class (improv comedy)
2:00 p.m.

Nov 6 Thu

A Murder is Announced - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Nov 7 Fri

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 8 Sat

A Murder is Announced
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 12 Wed

Phone lines open to the public for A Charlie Brown Christmas
10:00 a.m.

Nov 14 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Little House on the Prairie
10:00 a.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Nov 15 Sat

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Nov 18 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Miracle on 34th Street
10:00 a.m.

Nov 21 Fri

The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Nov 22 Sat

The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Nov 23 Sun

The Cripple of Inishmaan (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Nov 27 Thu

TCTA Offices Closed - Happy Thanksgiving

Nov 28 Fri

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 29 Sat

Auditions
A Year with Frog and Toad (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 30 Sun

Miracle on 34th Street
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
A Year with Frog and Toad (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Dec 5 Fri

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 6 Sat

Auditions
Don't Dress for Dinner (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 7 Sun

Miracle on 34th Street
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
Don't Dress for Dinner (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Little House on the Praire (All youth show)
2:00 p.m.

Dec 11 Thu

Miracle on 34th Street - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 12 Fri

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 13 Sat

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 14 Sun

Miracle on 34th Street
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Little House on the Prairie (All youth show)
2:00 p.m.

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Dec 16 Tue

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

Dec 17 Wed

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 18 Thu

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Dec 19 Fri

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 20 Sat

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Miracle on 34th Street
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 21 Sun

Miracle on 34th Street
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

A Charlie Brown Christmas (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Dec 24 Wed

TCTA Offices Closed - Merry Christmas!

Dec 25 Thu

TCTA Offices Closed - Merry Christmas!

Dec 31 Wed

TCTA Offices Closing at 1:00 p.m. - Happy New Year!

Jan 1 Thu

TCTA Offices Closed - Happy New Year!

Jan 2 Fri

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Jan 3 Sat

Auditions
Hands on a Hard Body (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Jan 4 Sun

Auditions
Hands on a Hard Body (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Jan 5 Mon

Winter Academy Session Begins
12:00 p.m.

Auditions
Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jan 6 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Don't Dress for Dinner
10:00 a.m.

Auditions
Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jan 9 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for A Year with Frog and Toad
10:00 a.m.

Jan 13 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Raggedy Ann & Andy
10:00 a.m.

Jan 16 Fri

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 17 Sat

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 19 Mon

TCTA Offices Closed - A safe and restful Martin Luther King, Jr. Day to all!!!

Jan 23 Fri

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 24 Sat

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 29 Thu

Don't Dress for Dinner - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jan 30 Fri

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Jan 31 Sat

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Feb 1 Sun

Don't Dress for Dinner
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class (improv comedy)
2:00 p.m.

A Year with Frog and Toad (Helen Hocker Theater)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 2 Mon

Auditions
Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 3 Tue

Auditions
Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 5 Thu

Don't Dress for Dinner - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Feb 6 Fri

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Feb 7 Sat

Don't Dress for Dinner
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Feb 8 Sun

A Year with Frog and Toad
2:00 p.m.

Feb 13 Fri

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Feb 14 Sat

HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY FROM TCTA!!!

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

A Year with Frog and Toad
7:00 p.m.

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
10:00 p.m.

Feb 15 Sun

A Year with Frog and Toad
2:00 p.m.

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 16 Mon

Auditions
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 17 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Hands on a Hard Body
10:00 a.m.

Auditions
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 20 Fri

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 21 Sat

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 22 Sun

Raggedy Ann and Andy (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 23 Mon

Winter Academy Share Days
12:00 p.m.

Feb 27 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Henry and Ramona
10:00 a.m.

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Feb 28 Sat

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 3 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
10:00 a.m.

Mar 6 Fri

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 7 Sat

Auditions
The Great Gatsby (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 8 Sun

Auditions
The Great Gatsby (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Mar 13 Fri

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 14 Sat

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 15 Sun

Hands on a Hard Body
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class (improv comedy)
2:00 p.m.

Mar 17 Tue

HAPPY ST. PATRICK'S DAY FROM TCTA!!!

Mar 19 Thu

Hands on a Hard Body - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Mar 20 Fri

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 21 Sat

Auditions
Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 22 Sun

Hands on a Hard Body
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
2:00 p.m.

Mar 23 Mon

Spring Academy Session Begins
12:00 p.m.

Mar 26 Thu

Hands on a Hard Body - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Mar 27 Fri

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 28 Sat

Hands on a Hard Body
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 29 Sun

Auditions
Visiting Mr. Green (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Henry and Ramona (Topeka youth players)
2:00 p.m.

Apr 1 Wed

Phone lines open to the public for Stinky Cheese Man
10:00 a.m.

Apr 3 Fri

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Apr 4 Sat

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Apr 5 Sun

HAPPY EASTER FROM TCTA!!!

Apr 7 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Great Gatsby
10:00 a.m.

Apr 9 Thu

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 10 Fri

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 11 Sat

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 12 Sun

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Apr 17 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Visiting Mr. Green
10:00 a.m.

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Apr 18 Sat

Auditions
Here on the Flight Path (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Auditions
bare (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class (improv comedy)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 19 Sun

Auditions
Here on the Flight Path (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Auditions
bare (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

Apr 21 Tue

Bravo Breakfast
7:30 a.m.

Bravo Brunch
11:30 a.m.

Apr 23 Thu

The Great Gatsby - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Apr 24 Fri

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Apr 25 Sat

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Apr 26 Sun

The Great Gatsby
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Apr 28 Tue

The Great Gatsby
10:00 a.m.

Apr 30 Thu

The Great Gatsby - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

May 1 Fri

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

May 2 Sat

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

The Great Gatsby
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

May 3 Sun

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

May 5 Tue

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

May 6 Wed

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

May 8 Fri

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Visiting Mr. Green
8:00 p.m.

May 9 Sat

Stinky Cheese Man (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Visiting Mr. Green
8:00 p.m.

May 10 Sun

HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY FROM TCTA!!!

May 11 Mon

Spring Academy Share Days
12:00 p.m.

May 12 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for bare
10:00 a.m.

May 15 Fri

Auditions
Youth for The Wizard of Oz (mainstage production)
5:00 p.m.

Visiting Mr. Green
8:00 p.m.

May 16 Sat

Auditions
The Wizard of Oz (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Visiting Mr. Green
8:00 p.m.

May 17 Sun

Auditions
The Wizard of Oz (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Visiting Mr. Green
2:00 p.m.

May 19 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Here on the Flight Path
10:00 a.m.

May 25 Mon

TCTA Offices Closed - A safe and restful Memorial Day to all!!!

May 28 Thu

Auditions
James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

May 29 Fri

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Auditions
Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

May 30 Sat

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jun 1 Mon

Auditions
Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 2 Tue

Auditions
Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 5 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for James and the Giant Peach
10:00 a.m.

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jun 6 Sat

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jun 11 Thu

Here on the Flight Path - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jun 12 Fri

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 13 Sat

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 14 Sun

Here on the Flight Path
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

bare (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Jun 18 Thu

Here on the Flight Path - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jun 19 Fri

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 20 Sat

Here on the Flight Path
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 21 Sun

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY FROM TCTA!!!

Jun 25 Thu

bare (studio series)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 26 Fri

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 27 Sat

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

bare (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 28 Sun

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

bare (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Jun 30 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Wizard of Oz
10:00 a.m.

Phone lines open to the public for Disney's Aladdin Jr.
10:00 a.m.

Jul 2 Thu

Phone lines open to the public for Guys and Dolls
10:00 a.m.

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 3 Fri

TCTA Offices Closed - Happy Independence Day from TCTA!

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 5 Sun

James and the Giant Peach (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Jul 10 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 11 Sat

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 12 Sun

The Wizard of Oz
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Jul 16 Thu

The Wizard of Oz - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 17 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 18 Sat

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 19 Sun

The Wizard of Oz
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Jul 23 Thu

The Wizard of Oz - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 24 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 25 Sat

Auditions
The Addams Family
1:00 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 26 Sun

The Wizard of Oz
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
The Addams Family
1:00 p.m.

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Jul 30 Thu

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 31 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 1 Sat

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 2 Sun

The Wizard of Oz
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 6 Thu

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Aug 7 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 8 Sat

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 9 Sun

The Wizard of Oz
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
The Old People Are Revolting (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Guys and Dolls (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 13 Thu

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Wizard of Oz - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Aug 14 Fri

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 15 Sat

The Wizard of Oz
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 16 Sun

Disney's Aladdin Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 17 Mon

Auditions
The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 21 Fri

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Aug 22 Sat

Laugh Lines (improv comedy)
8:00 p.m.

Aug 29 Sat

Volunteer Awards
7:00 p.m.

Sep 1 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Addams Family
10:00 a.m.

Phone lines open to the public for The Monster Under the Bed
10:00 a.m.

Sep 11 Fri

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 12 Sat

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Sep 13 Sun

Auditions
Murdermind (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Sep 18 Fri

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Sep 19 Sat

Freshman Class
7:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Sep 20 Sun

The Old People Are Revolting
2:00 p.m.

Sep 25 Fri

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Sep 26 Sat

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Sep 27 Sun

Auditions
Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
2:00 p.m.

Oct 1 Thu

The Addams Family
7:00 p.m.

Oct 2 Fri

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Oct 3 Sat

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
8:00 p.m.

Oct 4 Sun

Auditions
The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

The Old People Are Revolting
2:00 p.m.

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Oct 6 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly
10:00 a.m.

Oct 8 Thu

The Addams Family
7:00 p.m.

Oct 9 Fri

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Oct 10 Sat

Auditions
A Christmas Carol (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

The Addams Family
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Oct 11 Sun

Auditions
A Christmas Carol (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

The Monster Under the Bed (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Oct 13 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Murdermind
10:00 a.m.

Oct 23 Fri

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Oct 24 Sat

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class
7:00 p.m.

Oct 25 Sun

Murdermind
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Oct 26 Mon

Auditions
Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

Oct 29 Thu

Murdermind - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Oct 30 Fri

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Oct 31 Sat

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 1 Sun

Murdermind
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Nov 3 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical
10:00 a.m.

Nov 5 Thu

Murdermind - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Nov 6 Fri

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Nov 7 Sat

Murdermind
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Nov 8 Sun

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Nov 10 Tue

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

Nov 11 Wed

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Nov 13 Fri

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Nov 14 Sat

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Nov 15 Sun

Diary of a Worm, Spider and Fly (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Nov 17 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for A Christmas Carol
10:00 a.m.

Nov 20 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!
10:00 a.m.

Nov 27 Fri

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 28 Sat

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Nov 29 Sun

A Christmas Carol
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Dec 2 Wed

A Christmas Carol - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 3 Thu

A Christmas Carol - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 4 Fri

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 5 Sat

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 6 Sun

A Christmas Carol
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
Funny Money (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Dec 9 Wed

A Christmas Carol - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 10 Thu

A Christmas Carol - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 11 Fri

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 12 Sat

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 13 Sun

A Christmas Carol
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Little House on the Praire (All youth show)
2:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Dec 16 Wed

A Christmas Carol - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Dec 17 Thu

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
7:00 p.m.

Dec 18 Fri

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 19 Sat

A Christmas Carol
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
7:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Dec 20 Sun

A Christmas Carol
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Junie B. in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells! (All youth show)
2:00 p.m.

The Great American Trailer Park Christmas Musical (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Jan 2 Sat

Auditions
Memphis (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Jan 3 Sun

Auditions
Memphis (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Jan 5 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Funny Money
10:00 a.m.

Auditions
The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jan 6 Wed

Auditions
The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jan 8 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Clybourne Park
10:00 a.m.

Jan 12 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Last of the Dragons
10:00 a.m.

Jan 15 Fri

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 16 Sat

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 18 Mon

Auditions
Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Jan 22 Fri

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 23 Sat

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jan 28 Thu

Funny Money - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jan 29 Fri

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Jan 30 Sat

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class
7:00 p.m.

Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Jan 31 Sun

Funny Money
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class
2:00 p.m.

Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 1 Mon

Auditions
Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 4 Thu

Funny Money - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Feb 5 Fri

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Feb 6 Sat

Funny Money
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Clybourne Park (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Feb 12 Fri

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Feb 13 Sat

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Feb 14 Sun

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 16 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Memphis
10:00 a.m.

Feb 19 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Disney's Aristocats Kids
10:00 a.m.

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 20 Sat

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Feb 21 Sun

The Last of the Dragons (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Feb 26 Fri

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Feb 27 Sat

Auditions
Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Feb 28 Sun

Auditions
Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
1:00 p.m.

Mar 1 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Skippyjon Jones
10:00 a.m.

Mar 4 Fri

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 5 Sat

Auditions
Much Ado About Nothing (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Auditions
Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 6 Sun

Auditions
Much Ado About Nothing (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Auditions
Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
1:00 p.m.

Mar 11 Fri

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 12 Sat

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 13 Sun

Memphis
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Senior Class
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
2:00 p.m.

Mar 17 Thu

Memphis - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Mar 18 Fri

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 19 Sat

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
7:00 p.m.

Mar 20 Sun

Memphis
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Aristocats Kids (Topeka youth players)
2:00 p.m.

Mar 24 Thu

Memphis - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Mar 25 Fri

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 26 Sat

Memphis
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Mar 29 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Super Sidekick the Musical
10:00 a.m.

Apr 1 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Bonnie and Clyde
10:00 a.m.

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Apr 2 Sat

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Apr 3 Sun

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 5 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Much Ado About Nothing
10:00 a.m.

Apr 8 Fri

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 9 Sat

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Apr 10 Sun

Skippyjon Jones (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Apr 15 Fri

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Apr 16 Sat

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Freshman Class
7:00 p.m.

Apr 17 Sun

Auditions
Comic Potential (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

Senior Class
2:00 p.m.

Apr 20 Wed

Much Ado About Nothing
10:00 a.m.

Apr 21 Thu

Much Ado About Nothing - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Apr 22 Fri

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Apr 23 Sat

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Apr 24 Sun

Much Ado About Nothing
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Auditions
The Whipping Man (studio series)
1:00 p.m.

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
2:00 p.m.

Apr 27 Wed

Much Ado About Nothing
10:00 a.m.

Apr 28 Thu

Much Ado About Nothing - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Apr 29 Fri

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

Apr 30 Sat

Much Ado About Nothing
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

May 1 Sun

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
2:00 p.m.

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

May 3 Tue

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

May 4 Wed

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
10:00 a.m.

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

May 5 Thu

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
7:00 p.m.

May 6 Fri

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

May 7 Sat

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
2:00 p.m.

Super Sidekick the Musical (young audiences)
7:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Bonnie and Clyde (Helen Hocker Theater)
8:00 p.m.

May 10 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for The Whipping Man
10:00 a.m.

May 14 Sat

Auditions
Disney's The Little Mermaid (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

May 15 Sun

Auditions
Disney's The Little Mermaid (mainstage production)
1:00 p.m.

May 24 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Comic Potential
10:00 a.m.

Jun 1 Wed

Auditions
Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 3 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for The Outsiders
10:00 a.m.

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jun 4 Sat

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jun 9 Thu

Comic Potential - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jun 10 Fri

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Whipping Man (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 11 Sat

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Whipping Man (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 12 Sun

Comic Potential
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

The Whipping Man (studio series)
2:00 p.m.

Jun 16 Thu

Comic Potential - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jun 17 Fri

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

The Whipping Man (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 18 Sat

Comic Potential
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

The Whipping Man (studio series)
8:00 p.m.

Jun 23 Thu

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 24 Fri

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 25 Sat

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Jun 26 Sun

The Outsiders (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jun 28 Tue

Phone lines open to the public for Disney's The Little Mermaid
10:00 a.m.

Phone lines open to the public for Disney's Annie Jr.
10:00 a.m.

Jul 1 Fri

Phone lines open to the public for Bye Bye Birdie
10:00 a.m.

Jul 8 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 9 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 10 Sun

Disney's The Little Mermaid
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Jul 14 Thu

Disney's The Little Mermaid - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 15 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 16 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Jul 17 Sun

Disney's The Little Mermaid
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Jul 21 Thu

Disney's The Little Mermaid - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 22 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 23 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 24 Sun

Disney's The Little Mermaid
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Jul 28 Thu

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's The Little Mermaid - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Jul 29 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 30 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Jul 31 Sun

Disney's The Little Mermaid
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 4 Thu

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's The Little Mermaid - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Aug 5 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 6 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 7 Sun

Disney's The Little Mermaid
12:30 p.m. brunch, 2:00 p.m. show

Bye Bye Birdie (Bath House Players)
2:00 p.m.

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 11 Thu

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Disney's The Little Mermaid - non-dinner performance
7:00 p.m.

Aug 12 Fri

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 13 Sat

Disney's The Little Mermaid
6:00 p.m. dinner, 8:00 p.m. show

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
7:00 p.m.

Aug 14 Sun

Disney's Annie Jr. (academy series)
2:00 p.m.

Aug 19 Fri

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

Aug 20 Sat

WTCT Players
2:00 p.m.

Laugh Lines
8:00 p.m.

© 2014 Topeka Civic Theatre & Academy · Tickets: (785) 357-5211 · Contact Us
pinterest facebook twitter